Australia work visa 

Australia work visa 

Australia a new horizon for world employees and it is an amazing country to live. This country has fantastic job opportunities where employee can continue his job as well as live permanently. To take part in work or job in Australia then the employee must require a suitable work visa. The work visa is divided into two main categories like skilled migration visa and nominated/sponsored work visas. Australia work visas are divided into many types and each type has its own fee and this fee may change from time to time that is why it is necessary for the applicant to confirm the visa fee before applying. The work visa processing time is based on types of visa, but usually it takes six to twelve months. Skilled migration visa is designed for the foreign skilled workers who fulfilled the requirement and equipped with the desire skills demanded by the Australian labor market. Nominated or sponsored work visa is specially designed for those applicants those have some other skills or expertise and sponsored by a recognized Australian employer, a territory or state authority, a government agency of a state or territory.

Australia has different types of work visas just as

Skilled-Independent visa (subclass 189)

This work visa is specifically designed for those skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer, a state or territory, or a family member. This work visa bearer can work in Australia permanent basis and some family members can also be enlisted in this application. This work visa demands at least 60 points in test and initially an applicant submit an Expression of Interest through Skill Select. This work visa category demands some basic requirements like the applicant must be under the 50 years of age at the time of invitation. Applicant occupation must be enlisted in Skilled Occupation List. Applicant must be fluent in English and applicant must have a good health condition.

Skilled-Nominated visa (subclass 190)

This skilled visa is sponsored by the state or territory. This work visa permit the visa holder to work anywhere in Australia and some family member can also be titled on this application. Those applicant are eligible for this visa who have scored at least 60 points. This visa may apply from outside Australian territory. If the applicant sponsored by the state, then applicant will receive invitation to apply. This visa also require individual below 50 years of age and his skill must be included in Skilled Occupation List.

Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa

This visa is sponsored visa from the state for the skilled workers who want to live and work in this country specifically in less populated area of the Australia. This visa demands at least 60 passing points from the employee to apply. After the application from the applicant, if his eligibility match required requirement, then he will receive invitation to apply. This visa also requires same demands as mentioned in above categories. The mentioned state of Australia included in this visa scheme New South Wales, Northern Territory, Queensland, South Australia, Tasmania, Victoria and western Australia. All these work visa after completion of a specific time in Australia can change into permanent visa, but each type requires different types of requirements.

Basic requirements for the work visa Australia
1. Valid passport of the applicant and its validity must be at least six months.
2. Job offer or sponsor letter from the employer in Australia.
3. Prove of English proficiency and certification in IELTS.
4. Occupation selected by the employee must be in the relevant Skilled Occupation List.
5. Applicant must have experience in selected occupation.
6. Employee must be in good physical health condition.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *